Menu

Sign Up

Enter Your Details
Fill Up Your Details
Male Female

Data Privacy: Notice & Consent

At Tata Steel Limited, India (TSL) we recognize that your privacy is important. TSL’s Privacy Policy aims to maintain the privacy of and protect the personal information of employees, contractors, vendors, interns, associates, customers and business partners of TSL (that we collect from you post your consent) and ensure compliance with laws and regulations applicable to TSL.
For further details, kindly visit on TSL’s Data Privacy Policy (Link) and applicable Notice ( Intranet / Web).
We have conducted a specific review of our processes (hard-copy) & applications (soft-copy) collecting these details in order to make sure that we have taken appropriate measures to protect the personal data processed and stored at TSL. For relevant business requirements, your personal data is processed (including transfers outside the European Union) in accordance with applicable legal requirements and professional regulations in your jurisdiction. Tata Steel Limited, India is the owner of these application.

Please provide your acknowledgment and consent on the applicable privacy notice as per your role/s with TSL:

  • Employee
  • Prospective Employee
  • Vendor or Third Party
  • Customer or Visitor
  • Foreign Travel or Visa

(The option currently selected above is by default based on the application you are using; you may change the same)

We request you to kindly select the applicable role/s amongst the above listed Privacy Notice & Consent forms and go through the same; however once you have provided your consent, the same would be recorded against the role association with TSL.

Note: In case of ‘selection of wrong role parameter/s’ or ‘role change’ in future, the applicable role as per TSL management’s discretion would be considered as the prior provided consent received.

Since use of personal information is taken seriously at TSL; in case you disagree to give your consent to TSL’s Privacy Policy & Notice, you may not be able to access the respective services / applications. Kindly provide your consent to proceed further / continue with business operations relating to TSL. If you still wish to disagree, kindly exit by closing the window.

Questions?

If you would like further information on the way in which TSL processes and protects your personal data, how to access and correct your personal data or how to have your queries addressed vis-à-vis the processing of personal data relating to you, please contact your Data Protection Officer or Grievance Officer or alternatively your Functional Privacy coordinator by emailing at privacy.governance@tatasteel.com .

Limitation of usage

TSL personnel should not use the information contained within these applications / processes for any other purpose than as referred to in the specific role based Notices provided detailing the use of the information being collected and only to the extent necessary to facilitate those purposes.